Fusarium verticillioides 7600

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Hypocreomycetidae, Hypocreales, Nectriaceae, Fusarium, Fusarium fujikuroi species complex, Fusarium verticillioides, Fusarium verticillioides 7600,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14188 Total
  • 7910 (56%) with assignment
  • 419 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10913 total
  • 903 unique superfamilies
  • 736 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 702 domain pairs
  • 2337 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/fusarium_group/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
334819
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Fusarium verticillioides 7600 is a synonym of Gibberella moniliformis 7600.
Date added
2007-05-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:14:47
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/fusarium_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SFV3&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Gibberella moniliformis 7600
Scientific name
Fusarium verticillioides 7600