Paxillus rubicundulus Ve08.2h10 v1.0

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Basidiomycota, Agaricomycotina, Agaricomycetes, Agaricomycetidae, Boletales, Paxilineae, Paxillaceae, Paxillus, Paxillus rubicundulus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 22065 Total
  • 5895 (27%) with assignment
  • 263 average length
  • 28 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7951 total
  • 867 unique superfamilies
  • 641 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 622 domain pairs
  • 2014 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Paxru1/Paxru1.home.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
463315
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Downloaded from the JGI FTP server
Date added
2012-12-03 10:05:18
Last updated
2012-12-06 20:30:08
Download date
2012-11-30
Download URL
http://genome.jgi.doe.gov/Paxru1/download/Paxru1_GeneCatalog_proteins_20120726.aa.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Paxillus rubicundulus P.D. Orton, 1969
Scientific name
Paxillus rubicundulus
Type material
K(M)190474
Type material
Orton 2905
Type material
Orton_2905