Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis SCHU S4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis SCHU S4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1556 Total
  • 1096 (70%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1588 total
  • 551 unique superfamilies
  • 396 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 65% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 315 domain pairs
  • 657 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=177416
NCBI Taxonomy ID
177416
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-25 02:10:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_tularensis_SCHU_S4_uid57589

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis str. SCHU S4
Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis strain SCHU S4
Scientific name
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis SCHU S4
Synonym
Francisella tularensis Biovar A str. Schu 4
Synonym
Francisella tularensis Biovar A str. SCHU S4
Synonym
Francisella tularensis subsp. tularensis Schu 4