Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Shigella, Shigella flexneri, Shigella flexneri 2a, Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4057 Total
  • 2831 (70%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4009 total
  • 804 unique superfamilies
  • 997 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 547 domain pairs
  • 1171 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=198215
NCBI Taxonomy ID
198215
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-25 01:19:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shigella_flexneri_2a_2457T_uid57991

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shigella flexneri 2a strain 2457T
Equivalent name
Shigella flexneri serotype 2a str. 2457T
Scientific name
Shigella flexneri 2a str. 2457T