Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FTNF002-00

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Thiotrichales, Francisellaceae, Francisella, Francisella tularensis, Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica, Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FTNF002-00,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1581 Total
  • 1102 (70%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1625 total
  • 549 unique superfamilies
  • 386 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 309 domain pairs
  • 650 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=458234
NCBI Taxonomy ID
458234
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 10:35:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Francisella_tularensis_holarctica_FTNF002_00_uid58999

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica str. FTNF002-00
Equivalent name
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica strain FTNF002-00
Misspelling
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FTA
Scientific name
Francisella tularensis subsp. holarctica FTNF002-00