Fusarium graminearum

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Fungi, Dikarya, Ascomycota, saccharomyceta, Pezizomycotina, leotiomyceta, sordariomyceta, Sordariomycetes, Hypocreomycetidae, Hypocreales, Nectriaceae, Fusarium, Fusarium sambucinum species complex, Fusarium graminearum, Fusarium graminearum PH-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 13321 Total
  • 7179 (54%) with assignment
  • 445 average length
  • 39 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 10215 total
  • 921 unique superfamilies
  • 732 unique families
  • 325 average length
  • 325 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 724 domain pairs
  • 2327 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/fusarium_group/MultiHome.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
229533
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
This species corresponds to Gibberella zeae PH-1 in the NCBI taxonomy
Date added
2004-01-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-08 12:14:40
Download date
2010-09-30
Download URL
http://www.broad.mit.edu/annotation/genome/fusarium_group/download/?sp=EAProteinsFasta&sp=SFG3&sp=S.zip

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Gibberella zeae PH-1
Scientific name
Fusarium graminearum PH-1