Glaciecola sp. 4H-3-7+YE-5

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Alteromonadaceae, Glaciecola, Glaciecola sp. 4H-3-7+YE-5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4547 Total
  • 3171 (70%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4752 total
  • 786 unique superfamilies
  • 738 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 561 domain pairs
  • 1301 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=983545
NCBI Taxonomy ID
983545
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:41
Last updated
2014-02-25 03:12:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Glaciecola_4H_3_7_YE_5_uid66595

Synonyms

Misspelling
Glaciecola agarilytica 4H-3-7+YE-5
Misspelling
Glaciecola sp. 4H-3-7-YE-5
Misspelling
Glaciecola sp. 4H-4-7-YE-5
Scientific name
Glaciecola sp. 4H-3-7+YE-5