Pseudomonas fulva 12-X

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas putida group, Pseudomonas fulva, Pseudomonas fulva 12-X,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4461 Total
  • 3200 (72%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4782 total
  • 775 unique superfamilies
  • 741 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 537 domain pairs
  • 1248 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=743720
NCBI Taxonomy ID
743720
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:23
Last updated
2014-02-24 23:14:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_fulva_12_X_uid67351

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas fulva str. 12-X
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas fulva strain 12-X
Scientific name
Pseudomonas fulva 12-X