Marinomonas posidonica IVIA-Po-181

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Oceanospirillales, Oceanospirillaceae, Marinomonas, Marinomonas posidonica, Marinomonas posidonica IVIA-Po-181,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3491 Total
  • 2635 (75%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3902 total
  • 730 unique superfamilies
  • 642 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 490 domain pairs
  • 1109 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=491952
NCBI Taxonomy ID
491952
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:22:12
Last updated
2014-02-24 13:26:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Marinomonas_posidonica_IVIA_Po_181_uid67323

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Marinomonas posidonica str. IVIA-Po-181
Equivalent name
Marinomonas posidonica strain IVIA-Po-181
Scientific name
Marinomonas posidonica IVIA-Po-181
Synonym
Marinomonas sp. IVIA-Po-181