Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. HN06

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Pasteurella, Pasteurella multocida, Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida, Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. HN06,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2265 Total
  • 1564 (69%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2270 total
  • 659 unique superfamilies
  • 635 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 388 domain pairs
  • 857 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1132496
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1132496
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:11
Last updated
2014-02-24 07:09:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pasteurella_multocida_HN06_uid156881

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida HN06
Equivalent name
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida strain HN06
Scientific name
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. HN06