Pasteurella multocida 36950

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Pasteurella, Pasteurella multocida, Pasteurella multocida 36950,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2098 Total
  • 1536 (73%) with assignment
  • 321 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2228 total
  • 650 unique superfamilies
  • 628 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 385 domain pairs
  • 839 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1075089
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1075089
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:09
Last updated
2014-02-24 05:32:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pasteurella_multocida_36950_uid86887

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pasteurella multocida str. 36950
Equivalent name
Pasteurella multocida strain 36950
Scientific name
Pasteurella multocida 36950