Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. 3480

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Pasteurella, Pasteurella multocida, Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida, Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. 3480,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2223 Total
  • 1566 (70%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2266 total
  • 650 unique superfamilies
  • 635 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 387 domain pairs
  • 860 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=584721
NCBI Taxonomy ID
584721
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:06
Last updated
2014-02-24 04:53:23
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pasteurella_multocida_3480_uid161955

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida 3480
Equivalent name
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida strain 3480
Scientific name
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. 3480
Synonym
Pasteurella multocida subsp. multocida str. P-3480