Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa group, Pseudomonas aeruginosa, Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5925 Total
  • 4157 (70%) with assignment
  • 328 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6229 total
  • 850 unique superfamilies
  • 848 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 582 domain pairs
  • 1438 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=557722
NCBI Taxonomy ID
557722
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-01-20 10:09:52
Last updated
2014-02-24 04:40:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_aeruginosa_LESB58_uid59275

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa str. LESB58
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa strain LESB58
Scientific name
Pseudomonas aeruginosa LESB58