Vibrio fischeri MJ11

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Vibrionales, Vibrionaceae, Aliivibrio, Aliivibrio fischeri, Vibrio fischeri MJ11,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4039 Total
  • 2694 (67%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4022 total
  • 766 unique superfamilies
  • 778 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 526 domain pairs
  • 1208 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=388396
NCBI Taxonomy ID
388396
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-08-25 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 03:53:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Vibrio_fischeri_MJ11_uid58907

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Vibrio fischeri str. MJ11
Equivalent name
Vibrio fischeri strain MJ11
Scientific name
Vibrio fischeri MJ11
Synonym
Aliivibrio fischeri MJ11