Shigella boydii CDC 3083-94

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Shigella, Shigella boydii, Shigella boydii CDC 3083-94,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4557 Total
  • 2797 (61%) with assignment
  • 271 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3933 total
  • 815 unique superfamilies
  • 1005 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 524 domain pairs
  • 1186 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=344609
NCBI Taxonomy ID
344609
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 02:16:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Shigella_boydii_CDC_3083_94_uid58415

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Shigella boydii str. CDC 3083-94
Equivalent name
Shigella boydii strain CDC 3083-94
Scientific name
Shigella boydii CDC 3083-94
Synonym
Shigella boydii BS512