Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli K-12, Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4213 Total
  • 3071 (73%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4499 total
  • 842 unique superfamilies
  • 1073 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 574 domain pairs
  • 1264 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=316407
NCBI Taxonomy ID
316407
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-24 00:17:17
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_K_12_substr__W3110_uid161931

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. K12 substr. W3110
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. W3110
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain W3110
Scientific name
Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. W3110
Synonym
Escherichia coli W3110