Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. Ty2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Salmonella, Salmonella enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi, Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. Ty2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4352 Total
  • 2973 (68%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4289 total
  • 833 unique superfamilies
  • 1027 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 542 domain pairs
  • 1227 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=209261
NCBI Taxonomy ID
209261
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 22:05:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Salmonella_enterica_serovar_Typhi_Ty2_uid57973

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi strain Ty2
Misspelling
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi Ty2
Scientific name
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi str. Ty2