Hordeum vulgare 22

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Viridiplantae, Streptophyta, Streptophytina, Embryophyta, Tracheophyta, Euphyllophyta, Spermatophyta, Magnoliophyta, Mesangiospermae, Liliopsida, Petrosaviidae, commelinids, Poales, Poaceae, BOP clade, Pooideae, Triticodae, Triticeae, Hordeinae, Hordeum, Hordeum vulgare, Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgare,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 62236 Total
  • 35699 (57%) with assignment
  • 352 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 48165 total
  • 946 unique superfamilies
  • 759 unique families
  • 259 average length
  • 259 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 848 domain pairs
  • 3964 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
NCBI Taxonomy ID
112509
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Downloaded from ftp.ensemblgenomes.org release 22
Date added
2014-06-13 14:44:38
Last updated
2014-06-13 14:44:38
Download date
2014-06-03
Download URL
ftp://ftp://ftp.ensemblgenomes.org/pub/current/plants/fasta/hordeum_vulgare/pep/Hordeum_vulgare.030312v2.22.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Hordeum sativum Jess.
Authority
Hordeum vulgare var. nudum Spenn.
Common name
two-rowed barley
Genbank common name
domesticated barley
Scientific name
Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgare
Synonym
Hordeum sativum
Synonym
Hordeum vulgare var. nudum
Synonym
Hordeum vulgare var. vulgare