Pectobacterium atrosepticum SCRI1043

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Pectobacteriaceae, Pectobacterium, Pectobacterium atrosepticum, Pectobacterium atrosepticum SCRI1043,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4472 Total
  • 3146 (70%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4618 total
  • 821 unique superfamilies
  • 926 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 556 domain pairs
  • 1240 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=218491
NCBI Taxonomy ID
218491
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2004-09-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 21:39:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pectobacterium_atrosepticum_SCRI1043_uid57957

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pectobacterium atrosepticum str. SCRI1043
Equivalent name
Pectobacterium atrosepticum strain SCRI1043
Scientific name
Pectobacterium atrosepticum SCRI1043
Synonym
Erwinia carotovora subsp. atroseptica SCRI1043
Synonym
Erwinia carotovora subsp. atroseptica str. SCRI1043
Synonym
Pectobacterium carotovora subsp. atroseptica SCRI1043
Synonym
Pectobacterium carotovora subsp. atroseptica str. SCRI1043