Equus caballus 76_2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Perissodactyla, Equidae, Equus, Equus, Equus caballus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 22654 Total
  • 16229 (72%) with assignment
  • 562 average length
  • 45 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 36832 total
  • 1082 unique superfamilies
  • 1328 unique families
  • 355 average length
  • 355 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1451 domain pairs
  • 4660 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/equus_caballus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9796
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Equus caballus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:53:28
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/equus_caballus/pep/Equus_caballus.EquCab2.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Equus caballus Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
domestic horse
Common name
equine
Genbank common name
horse
Scientific name
Equus caballus
Synonym
Equus przewalskii f. caballus
Synonym
Equus przewalskii forma caballus