Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. Sakai

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O157:H7, Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. Sakai,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5292 Total
  • 3410 (64%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4897 total
  • 869 unique superfamilies
  • 1091 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 574 domain pairs
  • 1328 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=386585
NCBI Taxonomy ID
386585
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2001-11-19 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 19:09:46
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O157_H7_Sakai_uid57781

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O157:H7 strain Sakai
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. Sakai