Leishmania major strain Friedlin

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Euglenozoa, Kinetoplastida, Trypanosomatidae, Leishmaniinae, Leishmania, Leishmania, Leishmania major species complex, Leishmania major, Leishmania major strain Friedlin,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8408 Total
  • 4431 (53%) with assignment
  • 631 average length
  • 26 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6298 total
  • 702 unique superfamilies
  • 399 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 471 domain pairs
  • 1709 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.sanger.ac.uk/Projects/L_major/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
347515
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Date added
2005-09-08 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-19 16:03:30
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
http://tritrypdb.org/common/downloads/release-2.4/Lmajor/fasta/LmajorAnnotatedProteins_TriTrypDB-2.4.fasta

Synonyms

Acronym
LmjF
Scientific name
Leishmania major strain Friedlin
Synonym
Leishmania major MHOM/IL/81/Friedlin