Erinaceus europaeus 76

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Insectivora, Erinaceidae, Erinaceinae, Erinaceus, Erinaceus europaeus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14605 Total
  • 10229 (70%) with assignment
  • 541 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 20151 total
  • 1008 unique superfamilies
  • 1119 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1329 domain pairs
  • 4078 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/erinaceus_europaeus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9365
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Erinaceus europaeus peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:12:26
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/erinaceus_europaeus/pep/Erinaceus_europaeus.HEDGEHOG.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Erinaceus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
common hedgehog
Common name
European hedgehog
Genbank common name
western European hedgehog
Misspelling
Erinaceous europaeus
Misspelling
Erinaceus europeus
Scientific name
Erinaceus europaeus