Erwinia tasmaniensis Et1/99

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Erwinia, Erwinia tasmaniensis, Erwinia tasmaniensis Et1/99,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3622 Total
  • 2486 (69%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3613 total
  • 781 unique superfamilies
  • 874 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 499 domain pairs
  • 1106 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=465817
NCBI Taxonomy ID
465817
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 16:29:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Erwinia_tasmaniensis_Et1_99_uid59029

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Erwinia tasmaniensis str. Et1/99
Equivalent name
Erwinia tasmaniensis strain Et1/99
Scientific name
Erwinia tasmaniensis Et1/99