Echinops telfairi 76

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Afrotheria, Tenrecidae, Tenrecinae, Echinops, Echinops telfairi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16575 Total
  • 11426 (69%) with assignment
  • 522 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 22697 total
  • 1031 unique superfamilies
  • 1167 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1386 domain pairs
  • 4409 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/echinops_telfairi/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9371
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Echinops telfairi peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 15:51:58
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/echinops_telfairi/pep/Echinops_telfairi.TENREC.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Echinops telfairi Martin, 1838
Common name
lesser hedgehog tenrec
Genbank common name
small Madagascar hedgehog
Scientific name
Echinops telfairi
Synonym
Echinops telfairii