Pantoea ananatis LMG 5342

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Pantoea, Pantoea ananatis, Pantoea ananatis LMG 5342,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4645 Total
  • 3182 (69%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4624 total
  • 809 unique superfamilies
  • 940 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 544 domain pairs
  • 1234 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1123863
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1123863
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:56:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 11:14:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pantoea_ananatis_uid86861

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pantoea ananatis str. LMG 5342
Equivalent name
Pantoea ananatis strain LMG 5342
Scientific name
Pantoea ananatis LMG 5342