Pantoea ananatis PA13

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Pantoea, Pantoea ananatis, Pantoea ananatis PA13,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4372 Total
  • 3189 (73%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4630 total
  • 810 unique superfamilies
  • 934 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 544 domain pairs
  • 1224 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1095774
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1095774
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:57
Last updated
2014-02-24 02:27:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pantoea_ananatis_PA13_uid162181

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pantoea ananatis str. PA13
Equivalent name
Pantoea ananatis strain PA13
Scientific name
Pantoea ananatis PA13