Pantoea ananatis AJ13355

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Pantoea, Pantoea ananatis, Pantoea ananatis AJ13355,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4038 Total
  • 3118 (77%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4543 total
  • 803 unique superfamilies
  • 932 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 541 domain pairs
  • 1228 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=932677
NCBI Taxonomy ID
932677
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-09 20:55:54
Last updated
2014-02-24 01:43:13
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pantoea_ananatis_AJ13355_uid162073

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pantoea ananatis str. AJ13355
Equivalent name
Pantoea ananatis strain AJ13355
Scientific name
Pantoea ananatis AJ13355