Ferrimonas balearica DSM 9799

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Alteromonadales, Ferrimonadaceae, Ferrimonas, Ferrimonas balearica, Ferrimonas balearica DSM 9799,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3782 Total
  • 2633 (70%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3910 total
  • 777 unique superfamilies
  • 729 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 518 domain pairs
  • 1174 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=550540
NCBI Taxonomy ID
550540
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:58
Last updated
2014-02-24 01:18:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ferrimonas_balearica_DSM_9799_uid53371

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ferrimonas balearica str. DSM 9799
Equivalent name
Ferrimonas balearica strain DSM 9799
Scientific name
Ferrimonas balearica DSM 9799
Synonym
Ferrimonas balearica PAT