Pseudomonas mendocina NK-01

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pseudomonadales, Pseudomonadaceae, Pseudomonas, Pseudomonas aeruginosa group, Pseudomonas mendocina, Pseudomonas mendocina NK-01,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4958 Total
  • 3507 (71%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5233 total
  • 790 unique superfamilies
  • 775 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 559 domain pairs
  • 1319 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1001585
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1001585
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:52
Last updated
2014-02-24 00:05:59
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pseudomonas_mendocina_NK_01_uid66299

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudomonas mendocina str. NK-01
Equivalent name
Pseudomonas mendocina strain NK-01
Scientific name
Pseudomonas mendocina NK-01