Enterobacteriaceae bacterium strain FGI 57

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, unclassified Enterobacteriaceae, unclassified Enterobacteriaceae (miscellaneous), Enterobacteriaceae bacterium strain FGI 57,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4323 Total
  • 3226 (75%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4692 total
  • 831 unique superfamilies
  • 1033 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 567 domain pairs
  • 1253 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=693444
NCBI Taxonomy ID
693444
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 23:14:11
Last updated
2014-02-23 23:14:11
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Enterobacteriaceae_bacterium_FGI_57_uid185181

Synonyms

Misspelling
Cronobacter sp. FGI57
Scientific name
Enterobacteriaceae bacterium strain FGI 57