Pantoea vagans C9-1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Erwiniaceae, Pantoea, Pantoea vagans, Pantoea vagans C9-1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4590 Total
  • 3217 (70%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4687 total
  • 810 unique superfamilies
  • 934 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 545 domain pairs
  • 1237 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=712898
NCBI Taxonomy ID
712898
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2011-06-17 16:16:42
Last updated
2014-02-23 22:16:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pantoea_vagans_C9_1_uid49871

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pantoea vagans str. C9-1
Equivalent name
Pantoea vagans strain C9-1
Scientific name
Pantoea vagans C9-1