Serratia plymuthica 4Rx13

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Serratia, Serratia plymuthica, Serratia plymuthica 4Rx13,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4695 Total
  • 3647 (78%) with assignment
  • 330 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5375 total
  • 825 unique superfamilies
  • 986 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 572 domain pairs
  • 1298 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=682634
NCBI Taxonomy ID
682634
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-23 18:32:18
Last updated
2014-02-23 18:32:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Serratia_odorifera_4Rx13_uid42253

Synonyms

Misspelling
Serratia odorifera 4Rx13
Scientific name
Serratia plymuthica 4Rx13