Yersinia pestis biovar Medievalis str. Harbin 35

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Yersiniaceae, Yersinia, Yersinia pseudotuberculosis complex, Yersinia pestis, Yersinia pestis subsp. pestis, Yersinia pestis subsp. pestis bv. Medievalis, Yersinia pestis biovar Medievalis str. Harbin 35,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4434 Total
  • 2754 (62%) with assignment
  • 282 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4015 total
  • 804 unique superfamilies
  • 903 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 508 domain pairs
  • 1199 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=547048
NCBI Taxonomy ID
547048
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:45:22
Last updated
2014-02-23 11:38:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Yersinia_pestis_biovar_Medievalis_Harbin_35_uid158537

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis biovar Mediaevalis str. Harbin 35
Equivalent name
Yersinia pestis bv. Medievalis str. Harbin 35
Scientific name
Yersinia pestis biovar Medievalis str. Harbin 35