Stenotrophomonas maltophilia R551-3

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Xanthomonadales, Xanthomonadaceae, Stenotrophomonas, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia group, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia, Stenotrophomonas maltophilia R551-3,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4039 Total
  • 2807 (69%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4202 total
  • 756 unique superfamilies
  • 633 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 501 domain pairs
  • 1194 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391008
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391008
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-08-13 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 10:40:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Stenotrophomonas_maltophilia_R551_3_uid58657

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia str. R551-3
Equivalent name
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia strain R551-3
Scientific name
Stenotrophomonas maltophilia R551-3