Equus caballus 69_2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Perissodactyla, Equidae, Equus, Equus, Equus caballus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20522 Total
  • 14501 (71%) with assignment
  • 513 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 29884 total
  • 1076 unique superfamilies
  • 1322 unique families
  • 332 average length
  • 332 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1437 domain pairs
  • 4455 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/equus_caballus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9796
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Equus caballus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:11:00
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/equus_caballus/pep/Equus_caballus.EquCab2.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Equus caballus Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
domestic horse
Common name
equine
Genbank common name
horse
Scientific name
Equus caballus
Synonym
Equus przewalskii f. caballus
Synonym
Equus przewalskii forma caballus