Erinaceus europaeus 69

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Insectivora, Erinaceidae, Erinaceinae, Erinaceus, Erinaceus europaeus,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14588 Total
  • 10222 (70%) with assignment
  • 541 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 20142 total
  • 1002 unique superfamilies
  • 1113 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1327 domain pairs
  • 4073 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/erinaceus_europaeus/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9365
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Erinaceus europaeus peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:11:16
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/erinaceus_europaeus/pep/Erinaceus_europaeus.HEDGEHOG.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Erinaceus europaeus Linnaeus, 1758
Common name
common hedgehog
Common name
European hedgehog
Genbank common name
western European hedgehog
Misspelling
Erinaceous europaeus
Misspelling
Erinaceus europeus
Scientific name
Erinaceus europaeus