Echinops telfairi 69

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Afrotheria, Tenrecidae, Tenrecinae, Echinops, Echinops telfairi,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16562 Total
  • 11421 (69%) with assignment
  • 522 average length
  • 41 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 22690 total
  • 1025 unique superfamilies
  • 1161 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 95% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1384 domain pairs
  • 4404 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/echinops_telfairi/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9371
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Echinops telfairi peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:10:01
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/echinops_telfairi/pep/Echinops_telfairi.TENREC.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Echinops telfairi Martin, 1838
Common name
lesser hedgehog tenrec
Genbank common name
small Madagascar hedgehog
Scientific name
Echinops telfairi
Synonym
Echinops telfairii