Escherichia coli UTI89

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli UTI89,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5162 Total
  • 3294 (64%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4835 total
  • 857 unique superfamilies
  • 1095 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 592 domain pairs
  • 1326 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=364106
NCBI Taxonomy ID
364106
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-14 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 08:02:57
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_UTI89_uid58541

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. UTI89
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain UTI89
Scientific name
Escherichia coli UTI89