Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli O157:H7, Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5385 Total
  • 3467 (64%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4975 total
  • 867 unique superfamilies
  • 1092 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 573 domain pairs
  • 1343 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=155864
NCBI Taxonomy ID
155864
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 07:51:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_O157_H7_EDL933_uid57831

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O157:H7 EDL933
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli O157:H7 strain EDL933
Misspelling
Escherichia coli 0157:H7 EDL933
Misspelling
Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL 933
Scientific name
Escherichia coli O157:H7 str. EDL933