Escherichia coli CFT073

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Enterobacterales, Enterobacteriaceae, Escherichia, Escherichia coli, Escherichia coli CFT073,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5364 Total
  • 3351 (62%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4865 total
  • 838 unique superfamilies
  • 1063 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 565 domain pairs
  • 1319 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=199310
NCBI Taxonomy ID
199310
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2003-07-12 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-23 07:39:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Escherichia_coli_CFT073_uid57915

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Escherichia coli str. CFT073
Equivalent name
Escherichia coli strain CFT073
Scientific name
Escherichia coli CFT073