Drosophila sechellia 1.3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Diptera, Brachycera, Muscomorpha, Eremoneura, Cyclorrhapha, Schizophora, Acalyptratae, Ephydroidea, Drosophilidae, Drosophilinae, Drosophilini, Drosophila, Sophophora, melanogaster group, melanogaster subgroup, Drosophila sechellia,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16471 Total
  • 8907 (54%) with assignment
  • 434 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 14972 total
  • 967 unique superfamilies
  • 860 unique families
  • 292 average length
  • 292 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1026 domain pairs
  • 3172 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.flybase.org/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7238
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Drosophila sechellia from FlyBase
Date added
2008-05-28 00:00:00
Last updated
2012-02-22 10:05:28
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_sechellia/dsec_r1.3_FB2008_07/fasta/dsec-all-translation-r1.3.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Drosophila sechellia Tsacas and Bachli, 1981
Scientific name
Drosophila sechellia