Drosophila mojavensis 1.3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Diptera, Brachycera, Muscomorpha, Eremoneura, Cyclorrhapha, Schizophora, Acalyptratae, Ephydroidea, Drosophilidae, Drosophilinae, Drosophilini, Drosophila, Drosophila, repleta group, mulleri subgroup, mojavensis species complex, Drosophila mojavensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14595 Total
  • 8119 (56%) with assignment
  • 493 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 14472 total
  • 970 unique superfamilies
  • 884 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1028 domain pairs
  • 3089 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.flybase.org/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7230
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Drosophila mojavensis from FlyBase
Date added
2008-05-28 00:00:00
Last updated
2010-10-14 16:26:27
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_mojavensis/dmoj_r1.3_FB2008_07/fasta/dmoj-all-translation-r1.3.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Scientific name
Drosophila mojavensis
Synonym
Drosophila mohavensis