Drosophila virilis 1.2

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Diptera, Brachycera, Muscomorpha, Eremoneura, Cyclorrhapha, Schizophora, Acalyptratae, Ephydroidea, Drosophilidae, Drosophilinae, Drosophilini, Drosophila, Drosophila, virilis group, Drosophila virilis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 14491 Total
  • 8266 (57%) with assignment
  • 499 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 14748 total
  • 973 unique superfamilies
  • 885 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1016 domain pairs
  • 3092 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.flybase.org/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7244
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Drosophila virilis from FlyBase
Date added
2008-05-28 00:00:00
Last updated
2012-02-22 10:04:49
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_virilis/dvir_r1.2_FB2008_07/fasta/dvir-all-translation-r1.2.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Drosophila virilis Sturtevant, 1916
Misspelling
Drosophila irilis
Scientific name
Drosophila virilis