Drosophila pseudoobscura 2.13

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Diptera, Brachycera, Muscomorpha, Eremoneura, Cyclorrhapha, Schizophora, Acalyptratae, Ephydroidea, Drosophilidae, Drosophilinae, Drosophilini, Drosophila, Sophophora, obscura group, pseudoobscura subgroup, Drosophila pseudoobscura,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 16265 Total
  • 8790 (54%) with assignment
  • 480 average length
  • 35 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 15498 total
  • 974 unique superfamilies
  • 878 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 94% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1044 domain pairs
  • 3161 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://flybase.org/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7237
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
D. pseudoobscura peptides from Flybase
Date added
2008-05-28 00:00:00
Last updated
2012-02-22 10:04:23
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_pseudoobscura/current/fasta/dpse-all-translation-r2.13.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Drosophila pseudoobscura Frolova & Astaurov, 1929
Scientific name
Drosophila pseudoobscura