Drosophila ananassae 1.3

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Protostomia, Ecdysozoa, Panarthropoda, Arthropoda, Mandibulata, Pancrustacea, Hexapoda, Insecta, Dicondylia, Pterygota, Neoptera, Holometabola, Diptera, Brachycera, Muscomorpha, Eremoneura, Cyclorrhapha, Schizophora, Acalyptratae, Ephydroidea, Drosophilidae, Drosophilinae, Drosophilini, Drosophila, Sophophora, melanogaster group, ananassae subgroup, ananassae species complex, Drosophila ananassae,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 15070 Total
  • 8429 (56%) with assignment
  • 489 average length
  • 36 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 14844 total
  • 980 unique superfamilies
  • 879 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 93% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1042 domain pairs
  • 3116 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.flybase.org/
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7217
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Drosophila ananassae from FlyBase
Date added
2008-05-28 00:00:00
Last updated
2012-02-22 10:04:06
Download date
2010-10-06
Download URL
ftp://ftp.flybase.net/genomes/Drosophila_ananassae/dana_r1.3_FB2008_07/fasta/dana-all-translation-r1.3.fasta.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Drosophila ananassae Doleschall, 1858
Scientific name
Drosophila ananassae
Synonym
Drosophila annanassae