Canis familiaris 69_3.1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Carnivora, Caniformia, Canidae, Canis, Canis lupus, Canis lupus familiaris,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 20044 Total
  • 14405 (72%) with assignment
  • 548 average length
  • 43 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 30027 total
  • 1091 unique superfamilies
  • 1339 unique families
  • 330 average length
  • 330 average superfamily size
  • 96% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1476 domain pairs
  • 4587 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/canis_familiaris/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9615
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Canis familiaris peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:06:09
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/canis_familiaris/pep/Canis_familiaris.CanFam3.1.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
dogs
Genbank common name
dog
Includes
beagle dog
Includes
beagle dogs
Scientific name
Canis lupus familiaris
Synonym
Canis canis
Synonym
Canis domesticus
Synonym
Canis familiaris