Canis familiaris 76_3.1

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Sarcopterygii, Dipnotetrapodomorpha, Tetrapoda, Amniota, Mammalia, Theria, Eutheria, Boreoeutheria, Laurasiatheria, Carnivora, Caniformia, Canidae, Canis, Canis lupus, Canis lupus familiaris,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 25160 Total
  • 18183 (72%) with assignment
  • 577 average length
  • 42 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 39025 total
  • 1091 unique superfamilies
  • 1343 unique families
  • 337 average length
  • 337 average superfamily size
  • 97% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1508 domain pairs
  • 5099 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/canis_familiaris/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
9615
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Canis familiaris peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2008-03-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:12:10
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/canis_familiaris/pep/Canis_familiaris.CanFam3.1.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Common name
dogs
Genbank common name
dog
Includes
beagle dog
Includes
beagle dogs
Scientific name
Canis lupus familiaris
Synonym
Canis canis
Synonym
Canis domesticus
Synonym
Canis familiaris