Danio rerio 69_9

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Otomorpha, Ostariophysi, Otophysi, Cypriniphysae, Cypriniformes, Cyprinoidea, Cyprinidae, Danio, Danio rerio,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 26402 Total
  • 19876 (75%) with assignment
  • 533 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 43816 total
  • 1085 unique superfamilies
  • 1230 unique families
  • 327 average length
  • 327 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1484 domain pairs
  • 5030 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/danio_rerio/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7955
Our Categorisation
Longest transcript per gene
Comments
Danio rerio peptides from ENSEMBL release 69
Date added
2004-07-06 00:00:00
Last updated
2013-01-15 18:08:41
Download date
2012-10-22
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-69/fasta/danio_rerio/pep/Danio_rerio.Zv9.69.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Cyprinus rerio Hamilton, 1822
Authority
Danio rerio (Hamilton, 1822)
Common name
leopard danio
Common name
zebra danio
Common name
zebra fish
Genbank common name
zebrafish
Misspelling
Brachidanio rerio
Scientific name
Danio rerio
Synonym
Brachydanio rerio
Synonym
Brachydanio rerio frankei
Synonym
Cyprinus rerio
Synonym
Danio frankei
Synonym
Danio rerio frankei