Danio rerio 76_9

Taxonomy

Eukaryota, Opisthokonta, Metazoa, Eumetazoa, Bilateria, Deuterostomia, Chordata, Craniata, Vertebrata, Gnathostomata, Teleostomi, Euteleostomi, Actinopterygii, Actinopteri, Neopterygii, Teleostei, Osteoglossocephalai, Clupeocephala, Otomorpha, Ostariophysi, Otophysi, Cypriniphysae, Cypriniformes, Cyprinoidea, Cyprinidae, Danio, Danio rerio,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 43153 Total
  • 31400 (73%) with assignment
  • 499 average length
  • 46 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 67350 total
  • 1088 unique superfamilies
  • 1236 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 98% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 1535 domain pairs
  • 5987 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ensembl.org/danio_rerio/index.html
NCBI Taxonomy ID
7955
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Danio rerio peptides from ENSEMBL release 76
Date added
2003-07-21 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-08-14 16:11:33
Download date
2014-08-13
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ensembl.org/pub/release-76/fasta/danio_rerio/pep/Danio_rerio.Zv9.pep.all.fa.gz

Synonyms

Authority
Cyprinus rerio Hamilton, 1822
Authority
Danio rerio (Hamilton, 1822)
Common name
leopard danio
Common name
zebra danio
Common name
zebra fish
Genbank common name
zebrafish
Misspelling
Brachidanio rerio
Scientific name
Danio rerio
Synonym
Brachydanio rerio
Synonym
Brachydanio rerio frankei
Synonym
Cyprinus rerio
Synonym
Danio frankei
Synonym
Danio rerio frankei